Football Today

Today's football games and the latest news from footballtoday.org

Our top tips today for just 9.99 EURO !

Send me the tips to this email address:



<< 13 August 2017 >>

Armenian Premier League
TimeGameTip
14:30Shirak Gumri - Banants0:1
Aus. NPL ACT
TimeGameTip
06:00Canberra FC - FFA Centre of Excellence2:1
06:00Canberra Olympic - Tuggeranong United3:1
Aus. NPL Northern NSW
TimeGameTip
05:30Maitland FC - Adamstown Rosebud FC2:1
05:30Edgeworth Eagles FC - Lake Macquarie City4:0
05:30Weston Workers Bears FC - Valentine Phoenix FC0:3
Aus. NPL NSW
TimeGameTip
06:00Hakoah Sydney City - Manly United1:1
06:00APIA Leichhardt Tigers - Rockdale City Suns1:2
06:00Parramatta Eagles - Bonnyrigg White Eagles0:2
06:00Sutherland Sharks - Sydney Olympic0:3
06:00Sydney United 58 - Blacktown City FC0:2
06:00Wollongong Wolves - Sydney FC Youth2:0
Aus. NPL Queensland
TimeGameTip
05:00Sunshine Coast Fire - North Queensland1:4
Aus. NPL Tasmania
TimeGameTip
05:00South Hobart - Hobart Zebras2:0
07:30Northern Rangers - Kingborough Lions1:2
Aus. NPL Victoria
TimeGameTip
06:00ST Albans - Port Melbourne Sharks1:2
06:00Heidelberg United - Kingston City FC2:0
07:00South Melbourne - Bentleigh Greens2:0
Aus. NPL Victoria W.
TimeGameTip
04:30South Melbourne W. - Alamein W.2:1
09:30Bayside United W. - Senior NTC W.0:2
Austrian Bundesliga
TimeGameTip
15:30Admira Wacker - Rapid Vienna2:1
Austrian Regionalliga
TimeGameTip
17:00Wolfsberger AC Amateure - Atsv Stadl-Paura1:2
Azerbaijani Pr. League
TimeGameTip
16:00Zira - Sabail FC1:0
18:00Sumgayit - Kapaz2:0
Belarusian Pr. League
TimeGameTip
12:45Dinamo Minsk - Torpedo Zhodino1:0
16:00FC Slavia Mozyr - FK Gomel0:3
17:00Shakhtyor Soligorsk - FC Minsk2:1
Belgian First Division A
TimeGameTip
13:30Antwerp - KRC Genk2:0
17:00Royal Charleroi SC - Anderlecht0:1
19:00St Truiden - Standard Liege1:3
Belgian First Division B
TimeGameTip
15:00Lierse - Beerschot1:2
Bolivian Profesional Liga
TimeGameTip
20:00Universitario de Sucre - Real Potosi2:0
20:00Oriente Petrolero - Blooming2:1
21:00Club Bolivar - Jorge Wilstermann2:1
22:15Nacional Potosi - The Strongest2:0
Bosnian Premier Liga
TimeGameTip
15:30Celik Zenica - Radnik Bijeljina0:2
16:30Mladost Doboj Kakanj - Sarajevo1:1
16:30Gosk Gabela - Siroki Brijeg2:1
Brazilian Serie A
TimeGameTip
15:00Sao Paulo SP - Cruzeiro2:1
20:00Sport Recife - Ponte Preta2:1
20:00Vasco da Gama - Palmeiras1:3
20:00Atletico Mineiro - Flamengo0:1
23:00Botafogo - Gremio RS2:1
23:00Atlético Paranaense - Bahia Salvador BA1:0
Brazilian Serie C
TimeGameTip
00:00Salgueiro PE - Asa0:1
19:00Joinville - Tombense MG1:1
20:00Botafogo SP - São Bento SP0:0
20:00Botafogo PB - Moto Club MA2:0
22:00Fortaleza CE - Cuiaba4:0
Bulgarian Pr. League
TimeGameTip
19:00Levski Sofia - PFC Dunav Ruse3:0
Chilean Primera
TimeGameTip
16:00San Luis Quillota - Universidad de Chile0:2
19:30Universidad Concepcion - Antofagasta2:1
22:00Audax Italiano - Deportes Iquique1:1
Chilean Primera B
TimeGameTip
00:00La Serena - Union La Calera1:0
01:30Union San Felipe - Deportes Magallanes2:0
19:30Deportes Valdivia - Cobreloa1:3
19:30Santiago Morning - Barnechea1:1
19:30Nublense - CSD Rangers1:0
20:00Deportes Copiapo - Cobresal0:1
21:00San Marcos De Arica - Coquimbo Unido0:0
Chinese League 1
TimeGameTip
12:30Dalian Transcend - Xinjiang Tianshan2:1
12:35Hangzhou Greentown - Baoding Yingli Yitong2:0
Chinese Super League
TimeGameTip
08:30Guizhou Zhicheng - Guangzhou R&F0:1
09:00Changchun Yatai - Yanbian3:1
12:35Guangzhou Evergrande - Henan Jianye2:0
12:35Shanghai SIPG - Chongqing Lifan3:0
12:35Beijing Gouan - Liaoning Hongyun5:0
Club Friendlies
TimeGameTip
17:00Nea Salamina - Omonia Nicosia1:2
17:00Xanthi - Apollon Kalamaria0:0
17:00Fiorentina - Parma4:0
17:30Asteras Tripoli - Levadiakos2:0
18:00US Casertana 1908 - Ternana0:1
18:30Lugo - Ponferradina1:2
18:30Celta Vigo - Roma2:1
19:00Badalona - Santfeliuenc FC3:0
Colombian Primera A
TimeGameTip
00:00Junior FC - Envigado5:0
01:45La Equidad - Millonarios1:2
19:30Independiente Santa Fe - Tigres FC4:1
21:30Jaguares De Cordoba - Atletico Nacional0:3
23:15America de Cali - Alianza Petrolera2:0
23:30Independiente Medellin - Patriotas3:0
Colombian Primera B
TimeGameTip
17:30Universitario De Popayan - Atletico2:1
21:30Union Magdalena - Barranquilla0:1
22:00Orsomarso - Cucuta Deportivo0:1
Copa Catalunya
TimeGameTip
18:30Llagostera - Espanyol B0:2
19:30UA Horta - Sabadell0:2
Costa Rican Primera Division
TimeGameTip
02:00Municipal Liberia - Guadalupe1:0
18:00Alajuelense - CS Herediano2:0
18:00Cartagines - Santos de Guapiles2:0
18:00Zeledon - Carmelita1:1
20:30Limon - Deportivo Saprissa0:2
22:00Universidad de Costa Rica - Municipal Grecia0:0
Croatian 1. HNL
TimeGameTip
18:00HNK Cibalia - Rudes1:2
Czech CFL
TimeGameTip
16:00Benatky Nad Jizerou - Sokol Brozany4:1
16:00Zapy - FK Litomerice1:1
Czech Druhá Liga
TimeGameTip
14:00Baník Sokolov - FK Mas Taborsko0:0
16:00Slovan Varnsdorf - Ceske Budejovice2:0
Czech First Liga
TimeGameTip
15:00Teplice - Baumit Jablonec0:0
16:00MFK Karviná - FK Mlada Boleslav1:1
16:00FK Dukla Praha - Fastav Zlin1:2
17:00Slovan Liberec - Sparta Prague0:3
Czech Liga U21
TimeGameTip
09:30Fastav Zlin - Fotbal Trinec0:1
09:30FK Teplice - Slovan Liberec0:1
10:00Banik Ostrava - FC Zbrojovka Brno1:0
10:00Bohemians 1905 - Hradec Kralove0:3
10:00FK Mlada Boleslav - Slavia Praha0:2
Czech MSFL
TimeGameTip
09:15Velke Mezirici - SK Unicov1:0
Danish Division 1
TimeGameTip
12:45FC Roskilde - Skive2:1
12:45Esbjerg fB - Vejle BK2:0
12:45Brabrand IF - Fremad Amager0:3
12:45Nykøbing FC - Viborg1:2
12:45HB Køge - Vendsyssel2:1
12:45Thisted - Fredericia2:1
Danish Division 2
TimeGameTip
12:00Avarta - Dalum4:1
Danish Superligaen
TimeGameTip
12:00Midtjylland - Nordsjaelland0:2
15:00Randers - Brondby IF0:2
17:00AGF Aarhus - OB Odense0:0
Dutch Eredivisie
TimeGameTip
11:30Zwolle - Roda1:2
13:30Feyenoord - Twente5:1
13:30Willem II - Excelsior Rotterdam1:1
15:45Groningen - Heerenveen1:0
Ecuadorian Primera B
TimeGameTip
18:00CD Olmedo - Aucas0:2
22:00Gualaceo SC - Santa Rita0:1
Ecuadorian Serie A
TimeGameTip
17:30Liga Deportiva Universitaria - Independiente del Valle1:1
18:00CD Clan Juvenil - Barcelona Guayaquil0:2
20:30Deportivo Cuenca - Delfin SC1:1
El Salvador Primera
TimeGameTip
01:30CD Sonsonate - Chalatenango2:1
02:00AD Isidro Metapan - CD Dragon1:0
22:00Aguila - Luis Angel Firpo3:1
22:00Municipal Limeno - CD Pasaquina1:1
22:00CD Audaz - Fas2:0
22:15Alianza FC - Santa Tecla FC1:0
Eng. Premier League
TimeGameTip
13:30Newcastle - Tottenham1:4
16:00Manchester United - West Ham5:0
English Championship
TimeGameTip
13:30Norwich - Sunderland1:0
English League 1
TimeGameTip
15:00Wigan - Bury0:1
English Northern Premier
TimeGameTip
15:00Stourbridge - Matlock Town0:0
Finnish Kakkonen Group A
TimeGameTip
15:00Kultsu FC - Keski Uusimaa0:1
16:30Mikkeli - Pepo Lappeenranta0:3
16:30HJK Helsinki II - FC Lahti Akatemia2:1
Finnish Kakkonen Group C
TimeGameTip
16:30KajHa - Narpes Kraft2:1
Finnish Veikkausliiga
TimeGameTip
15:00JJK Jyvaskyla - Kemi2:1
French Ligue 1
TimeGameTip
14:00Strasbourg - Lille1:1
16:00Dijon - Monaco1:4
20:00Guingamp - Paris Saint-Germain1:4
Georgian U'lesi Liga
TimeGameTip
15:00Chikhura Sachkhere - FC Dinamo Batumi1:2
17:00FC Shukura Kobuleti - Kolkheti Poti1:1
German DFB Cup
TimeGameTip
14:30Osnabrück - Hamburg0:3
14:301860 Munich - FC Ingolstadt 040:3
14:30Sportfreunde Dorfmerkingen - Leipzig0:2
14:30Bonner - Hannover 960:4
14:30Schweinfurt 05 - Sandhausen2:1
14:30SV Morlautern - Greuther Furth0:4
14:30Saarbrucken - Union Berlin0:1
14:30Eintracht Norderstedt - Wolfsburg1:2
14:30Nottingen - Bochum1:3
17:30Magdeburg - Augsburg0:2
17:30Energie Cottbus - Stuttgart0:3
17:30Wehen - Erzgebirge Aue2:1
German Regionall. North
TimeGameTip
13:00FC Altona 93 - Oldenburg1:1
14:001. FC Germ Egestorf/Langreder - St. Pauli II0:0
14:00Hildesheim - Hamburger II2:1
14:30Eintracht Braunschweig II - Hannover 96 II2:1
16:00Lubeck - Rehden3:1
Guatemalan Liga Nacional
TimeGameTip
03:00Petapa - Deportivo Guastatoya0:0
18:00Deportivo Sanarate FC - Suchitepequez2:0
18:30Antigua GFC - Xelaju0:0
19:00Marquense - Siquinala FC1:1
21:00Coban Imperial - Deportivo Malacateco1:0
Honduran Liga Nacional
TimeGameTip
21:00Juticalpa FC - Motagua0:1
21:00CD Real Sociedad - CD Honduras2:1
23:00Olimpia - CD Vida3:1
Hungarian NB 2
TimeGameTip
16:00BFC Siofok - Györ ETO FC0:1
16:30Budaorsi - Dorogi FC0:1
16:30Budafoki - Soroksar2:0
16:30Szolnoki MÁV - Kazincbarcika1:0
16:30Dunakanyar - Szeged1:2
16:30Cegledi Vse - Soproni VSE0:1
16:30Kisvarda FC - Zalaegerszeg TE1:0
18:00Békéscsabai Elõre FC - MTK Budapest0:3
18:00Csakvar Tk - Mosonmagyaróvári TE0:0
18:00Gyirmot SE - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC1:1
Icelandic 1 Deild
TimeGameTip
16:00Fram Reykjavik - Leiknir Faskrudsfjördur4:0
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild W.
TimeGameTip
19:00Fylkir Reykjavik W. - FH Hafnarfjodur W.0:4
Indonesian Liga 1
TimeGameTip
08:00Perseru Serui - Bhayangkara Surabaya United1:2
09:00Pusamania Borneo - PS TNI2:0
12:30Bali United - Madura United FC0:2
Irish FA Cup
TimeGameTip
12:00Bluebell United - Sheriff YC1:0
12:00Evergreen FC - Drogheda United1:2
14:00Portmarnock FC - St. Patrick's Athletic0:2
14:00Killester United - Galway United1:4
18:30Dundalk - Derry City2:0
Israeli Toto Cup
TimeGameTip
17:00Maccabi Netanya - Bnei Yehuda1:2
17:45Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Hapoel Haifa1:0
19:00Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Akko2:1
Italian Coppa Lega Pro
TimeGameTip
16:00Cuneo - SSD Monza 19121:1
16:00Modena - Pistoiese0:3
17:00A.c. Mestre - Sudtirol0:1
17:00Santarcangelo - Fano2:0
19:30Calcio Catania - Sicula Leonzio2:1
19:30Prato - Robur Siena2:1
19:30Bisceglie - SS Monopoli1:1
Italian Cup
TimeGameTip
17:00Genoa - Cesena1:1
19:30Verona - Avellino4:1
Italian Super Cup
TimeGameTip
19:45Juventus - Lazio2:0
Japanese J-League
TimeGameTip
05:00Sapporo - Ventforet Kofu2:1
10:00Shimizu S-Pulse - Kashiwa Reysol0:3
10:30Gamba Osaka - Iwata Jubilo2:1
11:00Vegalta Sendai - Sanfrecce Hiroshima0:3
11:00Omiya Ardija - Niigata Albirex1:0
11:00FC Tokyo - Vissel Kobe2:0
11:00Kawasaki Frontale - Kashima Antlers0:1
11:00Yokohama Marinos - Sagan Tosu2:1
Kazakhstan Pr. League
TimeGameTip
12:00Okzhetpes - Kairat Almaty0:1
14:00Atyrau - Irtysh Pavlodar0:0
14:00Taraz - FC Akzhaiyk0:0
Latvian Virsliga
TimeGameTip
14:00Jelgava - FK Spartaks Jurmala1:1
17:00Riga FC - FS Metta LU4:1
Lithuanian 1 Lyga
TimeGameTip
11:00FK Panevezys - FC Pakruojis1:1
13:00Trakai II - Zalgiris II0:2
Lithuanian A Lyga
TimeGameTip
13:00FK Stumbras Kaunas - FK Atlantas1:2
15:00Lietava Jonava - Utenis0:2
Luxembourg Division 1
TimeGameTip
15:00FC Rm Hamm Benfica - US Esch1:2
15:00Jeunesse d'Esch - Differdange 031:5
15:00Victoria Rosport - Una Strassen1:1
16:00US Mondorf-Les-Bains - F91 Dudelange1:4
Macedonian 1. MFL
TimeGameTip
16:00FK Shkupi - Akademija Pandev1:2
16:00Pobeda Prilep - FK Pelister2:3
16:00FK Sileks - FK Skopje2:1
Mexican Liga Ascenso
TimeGameTip
01:00Potros Uaem - Juarez FC1:1
02:15Club Celaya - Cimarrones De Sonora1:0
03:00Dorados de Sinaloa - Leones Negros3:0
Mexican Primera
TimeGameTip
01:00CF Monterrey - Guadalajara Chivas1:2
01:06Pachuca - UANL Tigres1:3
03:00Necaxa - Leon2:0
18:00Unam Pumas - Lobos2:0
Moldovan Div. 1
TimeGameTip
16:00FC Spicul - Dacia Chisinau1:3
17:00FC Zimbru - Zaria Bal?i2:3
Norwegian Div. 2 Avd. 1
TimeGameTip
12:00Skeid - Asker1:1
14:30Hamarkameratene - Finnsnes5:1
15:00Raufoss - Brumunddal4:1
Norwegian Div. 2 Avd. 2
TimeGameTip
15:00Notodden - Vard Haugesund1:1
17:00Hodd - Bryne2:1
Norwegian Division 1
TimeGameTip
14:00Elverum - Bodo/Glimt1:3
17:00Start - Florø3:0
17:00Ranheim - Ullensaker/Kisa4:1
17:00Sandnes - Asane1:2
17:00Fredrikstad - Levanger2:0
17:00Kongsvinger IL - Jerv0:0
17:00Arendal - Strommen2:0
17:00Mjondalen - Tromsdalen3:1
Norwegian Eliteserien
TimeGameTip
17:00Haugesund - Stabaek2:1
17:00Aalesund - Viking0:2
17:00Brann - Odd2:1
17:00Kristiansund - Sarpsborg2:0
19:00Stromsgodset - Lillestroem1:1
Norwegian Toppserien W.
TimeGameTip
12:00Sandviken W. - Medkila W.3:0
Panamanian Primera
TimeGameTip
00:00Plaza Amador - Sporting San Miguelito3:1
02:00Santa Gema FC - Tauro0:1
23:00Chorillo - CD Arabe Unido2:0
Paraguayan Primera
TimeGameTip
20:00Guarani Asuncion - Deportivo Capiata2:1
22:10Sportivo Luqueño - Olimpia Asuncion0:1
Peruvian Primera
TimeGameTip
19:00Union Comercio - Sporting Cristal0:1
21:30Alianza Atletico - UTC de Cajamarca2:0
21:30Comerciantes Unidos - Alianza Lima2:1
21:30Deportivo San Martin - Real Garcilaso2:0
Peruvian Segunda
TimeGameTip
18:00Sport Ancash - Carlos Mannucci1:0
21:00Cienciano del Cuzco - Deportivo Hualgayoc3:1
21:00Los Caimanes - Deportivo Coopsol1:0
21:30Universidad Cesar Vallejo - Sport Victoria2:1
22:00Willy Serato - CD Sport Loreto0:0
Polish 1 Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00Chrobry Glogow - GKS Tychy0:1
18:00Stal Mielec - Olimpia Grudziadz2:0
18:47Wigry Suwalki - Gornik Leczna2:0
19:00Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Pogon Siedlce2:0
Polish 2 Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00Stal Stalowa Wola - GKS Belchatow2:0
16:00Olimpia Elblag - Gwardia Koszalin2:0
Polish Ekstraklasa
TimeGameTip
14:30Gornik Zabrze - Arka Gdynia0:0
17:00Korona Kielce - Jagiellonia Bialystok2:0
Port. Segunda Liga
TimeGameTip
11:15Arouca - Porto B0:1
16:00Gil Vicente - CD Cova Piedade1:2
16:00Leixoes - Varzim2:0
16:00CD Santa Clara - Sporting Covilha0:1
16:00Uniao Madeira - Real Sport Clube Massamá2:1
17:00Benfica B - Nacional Madeira2:1
17:00Vitoria Guimaraes B - Oliveirense0:2
17:00Penafiel - Famalicao0:2
Portuguese Prim. Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00Pacos Ferreira - Aves0:2
18:00Sporting Braga - Portimonense3:0
20:15Tondela - Porto0:5
Romanian Liga 1
TimeGameTip
15:30CS Universitatea Craiova - Botosani2:0
18:00Iasi - Dinamo Bucharest0:2
Russian Division 1
TimeGameTip
13:00Tom Tomsk - Shinnik Yaroslavl0:1
14:00FC Volga-Olimpiyets - Tyumen2:1
15:00Avangard Kursk - Yenisey1:1
15:00Tambov - Rotor Volgograd3:0
16:00Krylya Sovetov - Dynamo St. Petersburg2:1
16:00Zenit St Petersburg II - Baltika Kaliningrad0:3
16:00Fakel Voronezh - Spartak-2 Moscow1:2
17:00Khimki - Volgar Astrakhan0:1
18:00Kuban Krasnodar - FC Orenburg2:0
Russian Division 2 South
TimeGameTip
14:45Anzhi Makhachkala-2 - FC Armavir1:3
Russian Premier League
TimeGameTip
09:00SKA-Khabarovsk - Rubin Kazan0:2
15:30Lokomotiv Moscow - Tosno4:0
18:00FC Krasnodar - Amkar Perm3:1
18:00Zenit St Petersburg - Akhmat Grozny3:0
S. Korean K-League
TimeGameTip
11:00Gwangju FC - Daegu1:0
11:00Ulsan Hyundai - Pohang Steelers0:0
11:00Gangwon - Jeju United2:1
S. Korean K-League Challenge
TimeGameTip
11:00Daejeon Citizen - Busan I Park2:3
11:00Suwon FC - Ansan Greeners2:0
Serbian Super Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00Crvena Zvezda - FK Backa BP3:1
16:30Zemun - Cukaricki Stankom0:3
18:00Vojvodina - FK Partizan1:2
19:00Napredak - Borac Cacak5:1
19:00Radnicki Nis - FK Rad2:0
Slovakian 2. Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00MFK Skalica - ZP Sport Podbrezova B2:0
16:00Sered - Slavoj Trebisov2:1
Slovakian Super Liga
TimeGameTip
17:30Slovan Bratislava - Dunajska Streda3:1
Slovenian Division 1
TimeGameTip
17:00NK Krsko - Ankaran Hrvatini0:1
Spanish Super Cup
TimeGameTip
21:00Barcelona - Real Madrid0:1
Swe. Div. 2 Norra Svealand
TimeGameTip
12:30Syrianska Kerbura - Gamla Upsala SK0:1
Swe. Div. 2 Norrland
TimeGameTip
13:00Piteå IF - Anundsjö IF4:0
Swe. Div. 2 Östra Götaland
TimeGameTip
13:00IFK Malmö - Vimmerby IF1:1
14:00Nybro - Osterlen FF2:1
15:00IFK Hässleholm - Hässleholms IF1:1
Swe. Div. 2 Södra Svealand
TimeGameTip
15:00FC Linkoping City - Huddinge IF5:1
16:00Värmbols FC - Assyriska2:1
Swedish Allsvenskan
TimeGameTip
14:00Hammarby IF - Östersunds FK1:0
14:00AIK - AFC Eskilstuna2:0
16:30IFK Norrköping - Djurgardens IF0:3
16:30Jönköpings Södra - Örebro1:0
Swedish Div. 1 Norra
TimeGameTip
15:00Nyköpings BIS - Umea2:1
Swedish Superettan
TimeGameTip
14:00Varbergs - IF Brommapojkarna1:1
16:00IFK Värnamo - Dalkurd FF1:1
Swiss Cup
TimeGameTip
12:00FC Granichen - Sion1:3
13:30Kreuzlingen - Rapperswil-Jona1:5
13:30Münsingen - Düdingen2:0
14:00Ruti 1930 - Schaffhausen1:5
14:00CS Romontois - Grasshopper1:5
14:00Beroche Gorgier - Kosova Zurich1:1
14:00Bulle - SC YF Juventus1:3
14:00FC Wyler - Locarno1:4
14:30Echallens - Aarau1:3
15:00Baden - St Gallen1:5
15:30Gambarogno Contone - Winterthur1:2
Turkish Lig 1
TimeGameTip
18:00Boluspor - Giresunspor3:0
18:00Samsunspor - Gaziantep BBK2:1
19:45Balikesirspor - Adana Demirspor1:1
19:45Gaziantepspor - Ümraniyespor0:2
Turkish Super Lig
TimeGameTip
18:00Malatyaspor - Osmanlispor1:1
18:00Trabzonspor - Konyaspor0:0
19:45Besiktas - Antalyaspor4:0
Turkish Super Lig U21
TimeGameTip
14:30Yeni Malatyaspor U21 - Osmanlispor U211:0
15:00Besiktas U21 - Antalyaspor U212:1
Ukrainian Persha Liga
TimeGameTip
15:00Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk - Avanhard Kramatorsk2:0
15:00Gelios Kharkiv - Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka0:2
16:00Kolos Kovalyovka - FC Obolon-Brovar1:2
16:00Rukh Vynnyky - Zhemchuzhina Odessa0:2
17:00Desna Chernigov - FC Balkany Zorya3:0
17:00Inhulets Petrove - Sumy1:0
Ukrainian Premier League
TimeGameTip
15:00Illichivets Mariupol - Karpaty Lviv0:1
17:30Olimpik Donetsk - Chornomorets Odessa1:1
United States MLS
TimeGameTip
00:00DC United - Real Salt Lake1:2
00:30Columbus Crew - Chicago Fire1:2
00:30New York Red Bulls - Orlando City SC3:1
01:00Philadelphia Union - Montreal Impact2:1
01:00FC Dallas - Colorado Rapids4:0
01:00New England Revolution - Vancouver White Caps0:1
02:00Houston Dynamo - San Jose Earthquakes2:0
04:00Los Angeles Galaxy - New York City FC1:2
United States NASL
TimeGameTip
00:30North Carolina FC - Jacksonville Armada0:1
00:30Puerto Rico FC - San Francisco Deltas1:1
00:30Miami - Indy Eleven1:2
United States NWSL
TimeGameTip
00:30Orlando Pride W. - Sky Blue FC W.1:0
01:00Chicago Red Stars W. - Portland Thorns W.2:0
United States USL
TimeGameTip
00:00Charleston Battery - New York Red Bulls II3:0
00:00Harrisburg City Islanders - Pittsburgh Riverhounds0:0
00:00Ottawa Fury FC - Charlotte Independence0:1
00:00Richmond Kickers - Orlando City II1:3
00:30Louisville City FC - FC Cincinnati2:1
01:30Tulsa Roughnecks - Oklahoma City Energy1:2
01:30Swope Park Rangers - Orange County Blues2:0
02:00Real Monarchs - Colorado Springs1:0
03:30Reno 1868 - San Antonio2:1
22:00Portland Timbers II - Sacramento Republic0:1
22:00Bethlehem Steel - Toronto FC II1:1
Venezuelan Primera
TimeGameTip
16:00Deportivo La Guaira - Deportivo Tachira2:0
21:00Trujillanos - Mineros de Guayana1:1
21:00Atletico Venezuela - Atletico Socopo2:1
21:30Monagas - Estudiantes Merida1:1
Welsh Premier League
TimeGameTip
17:15Barry Town - Aberystwyth0:0



Celtic: Stuart Armstrong signs new two-year deal

Midfielder Stuart Armstrong ends speculation over his future by signing a new two-year contract with Celtic.


Leon Britton: Swansea midfielder could miss Manchester United match

Captain Leon Britton is a doubt for Swansea City's Premier League game against Manchester United at the Liberty Stadium on Saturday.


Premier League predictions: Danny Murphy predicts Manchester United title win

Match of the Day's Danny Murphy reveals his tips for the Premier League title, who will win the golden boot, and the summer's best signing so far.


Spain defeat the Netherlands 3-2 in the Uefa Women's U19 semi-finals

Spain defeat the Netherlands 3-2 in the Uefa Women's Under-19 semi-final at Windsor Park to set up a decider against France on Sunday.


Gossip: Spurs close in on £28m defender Sanchez

Tottenham close on Ajax's Sanchez, Manchester City to bid again for Evans, Chelsea have Sandro bid rejected, plus more.


Ajax face uphill struggle in Europa League after home defeat

Last season's losing finalists Ajax face a challenge to reach the Europa League group stage after a home defeat by Rosenborg.


AC Milan put six past Macedonia's Shkendija

AC Milan thrash Macedonia's Shkendija to take a huge step towards reaching the Europa League group stage.


Brighton & beyond: Fans v homophobia in the Premier League

How the rise of lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender fans' groups in the Premier League is changing opinions on the terraces.


Everton tie interrupted by crowd trouble

Everton's Europa League play-off match against Hajduk Split is briefly stopped after violence breaks out in the away end.


Robert Snodgrass: West Ham winger is told he can leave the club

West Ham midfielder Robert Snodgrass has been told he is can leave the club on a permanent basis or on loan.


Premier League predictions: Lawro takes on Detroit actor Poulter

Mark Lawrenson takes on Detroit actor Will Poulter in the next round of Premier League matches.


Grenfell Tower: How QPR are supporting victims through football

QPR legend Les Ferdinand and musician Marcus Mumford talk about their plans to hold a charity football match to raise money for people affected by the Grenfell Tower disaster.


Hibernian manager Neil Lennon: Rangers' fans group statement is 'laughable'

Hibernian manager Neil Lennon says a statement by a Rangers' fans group criticising his actions is "laughable and insignificant".


Man City's Bronze in talks over move to European champions Lyon

England right-back Lucy Bronze is in Lyon for talks with the French champions over a proposed move from Manchester City.


Mark Sampson: England women boss to 'improve communication style'

England boss Mark Sampson says he is "looking to improve" his "general communication style" after being cleared of alleged racial abuse.


Fulham sign ex-Arsenal forward Fonte

Championship side Fulham sign Braga and former Arsenal forward Rui Fonte for an undisclosed fee.


Bryan Robson: 'Top class' Matic will help Pogba at Manchester United

Former Manchester United captain Bryan Robson says 'top class' new signing Nemanja Matic will help Paul Pogba perform this season.


Kylian Mbappe: PSG target is left out of Monaco squad

Monaco's 18-year-old forward Kylian Mbappe is left out of the squad for Friday's league match with Metz.


Paul Clement: Swansea planned for life without Gylfi Sigurdsson

Swansea City manager Paul Clement says he planned for life without Gylfi Sigurdsson after the midfielder's move to Everton.


Swansea can be better without Sigurdsson - Clement

Swansea City head coach Paul Clement says the sale of Gylfi Sigurdsson can help him to assemble a 'better team' this season.


Tottenham striker Kane up for Fifa prize

Tottenham striker Harry Kane is one of four current Premier League players nominated for the Best Fifa Men's Player 2017 award.


Jurgen Klopp: No complaints about Philippe Coutinho's attitude

Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp says he has no complaints about Philippe Coutinho's attitude but admits the situation is 'very difficult.'


Injured sprint legend Bolt to miss Man Utd charity match

Sprinting great Usain Bolt will not play in Manchester United Legends' game against Barcelona at Old Trafford on 2 September due to injury.


Abel Hernandez: Hull City striker out for six months with Achilles rupture

Hull City are without Abel Hernandez for up to six months after the striker ruptured his Achilles in Tuesday's defeat by Wolves.


Barcelona complete Paulinho deal but lose Suarez to injury

Former Tottenham midfielder Paulinho completes a 40m euro (£36.4m) move to Barcelona as Luis Suarez is ruled out for up to five weeks.


Rangers' Club 1872 statement laughable, says Hibs boss Lennon

Neil Lennon describes a Rangers fans' group statement criticising him as "laughable" and "written by a 15-year-old".


Premier League predictions: Alan Shearer tips Harry Kane for golden boot

Match of the Day's Alan Shearer reveals his tips for the Premier League title, who will win the golden boot, and the summer's best signing so far.


Philippe Coutinho: Liverpool midfielder to miss Crystal Palace game with back injury

Liverpool midfielder Philippe Coutinho is to miss Saturday's game against Crystal Palace with a back injury as speculation continues about his future.


Mats Hummels: World Cup winner to donate 1% of wages to charity

World Cup winner Mats Hummels becomes the first footballer to join Manchester United's Juan Mata in pledging 1% of his wages to charity.