Football Today

Today's football games and the latest news from footballtoday.org

Our top tips today for just 9.99 EURO !

Send me the tips to this email address:



<< 11 August 2017 >>

Armenian Premier League
TimeGameTip
16:00FC Pyunik Yerevan - Gandzasar Kapan2:1
Aus. Brisbane PL
TimeGameTip
11:30Logan Lightning - Holland Park Hawks1:2
Aus. NPL Queensland
TimeGameTip
10:00Redlands United - Brisbane City1:2
Aus. NPL Victoria
TimeGameTip
11:30Oakleigh Cannons - Pascoe Vale1:0
Austrian 1st Division
TimeGameTip
17:30Austria Lustenau - Kapfenberg2:1
17:30Hartberg - FC Liefering0:1
17:30Blau-Weiss Linz - Ried0:2
17:30Floridsdorfer AC - Wiener Neustadt1:2
19:30Wattens - Wacker Innsbruck1:3
Austrian Regionalliga
TimeGameTip
18:00Kalsdorf - SV Lafnitz0:3
18:00Sparkasse Elin Weiz - Allerheiligen1:2
18:00TUS Bad Gleichenberg - Sportclub Mithlinger Fenster1:1
18:00Austria Klagenfurt - Vorwarts Steyr0:2
18:00Union St Florian - Sturm Graz II1:1
18:00Gleisdorf - Union Gurten1:1
18:00Rapid Vienna II - Ask-Bsc Bruck/Leitha1:2
18:00Parndorf - Amstetten1:1
18:00Kufstein - Schwaz1:1
18:00Union Vocklamarkt - LASK Juniors2:0
18:30Horn - Neusiedl4:1
18:30Wiener Sportklub - ASK Ebreichsdorf2:1
18:30Schwechat - Austria Vienne II1:1
18:30SV Wals-Grünau - USK Anif1:2
19:00Traiskirchen Fcm - Mannsdorf0:3
Azerbaijani Pr. League
TimeGameTip
18:00Neftchi - Karabakh Agdam0:3
Belarusian Pr. League
TimeGameTip
16:30FK Isloch Minsk - Gorodeya1:0
17:00BATE Borisov - FC Dinamo Brest3:1
Belgian First Division A
TimeGameTip
19:30Zulte Waregem - Club Brugge1:1
Belgian First Division B
TimeGameTip
19:30Cercle Brugge - Union Saint-Gilloise2:1
Bolivian Profesional Liga
TimeGameTip
20:00Club Petrolero - San Jose Oruro2:1
Brazilian Serie B
TimeGameTip
23:15Brasil De Pelotas RS - Guarani SP2:1
Bulgarian Pr. League
TimeGameTip
16:15Cherno More Varna - Slavia Sofia1:0
19:00FK Septemvri Sofia - CSKA Sofia1:3
Club Friendlies
TimeGameTip
07:00Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa - Shimshon Tel Aviv2:1
12:00Muangthong United - Eastern Athletic0:0
14:00USM Alger - Al-Kharaityat0:1
15:30Olympiakos Nicosia - Aris Limassol0:0
16:00AEL Limassol - Ermis Aradippou1:2
17:00Lichtenberg 47 - Berlin Ankaraspor Kulübü 071:3
17:00Alki Oroklinis - Doksa Katokopias0:0
17:45Sliema Wanderers - Birkirkara FC0:2
18:00Mirandes - Real Oviedo1:3
18:00Cádiz - Las Palmas0:3
18:00Osasuna - Eibar1:3
18:00Cambuur - Helmond Sport2:1
18:00FC Eindhoven - Al Ahli Dubai0:2
18:30CD Getxo - Arenas Club De Getxo1:3
19:00Barcelona B - Lleida1:1
19:00Coria CF - Algeciras0:3
19:30CD Badajoz - Real Betis B2:1
19:30Getafe - Atletico Madrid0:2
20:30Valencia - Atalanta2:1
21:00Malaga - Villarreal2:0
Colombian Copa
TimeGameTip
01:30Independiente Medellin - Independiente Santa Fe2:0
01:45America de Cali - Deportivo Cali0:2
CONCACAF League
TimeGameTip
01:00CD Arabe Unido - Central FC0:1
03:00Belmopan Bandits - CD Walter Ferreti1:2
03:00Alajuelense - Olimpia2:1
Copa Libertadores
TimeGameTip
01:45San Lorenzo - Club Sport Emelec2:0
01:45Santos - Atlético Paranaense0:2
Croatian 1. HNL
TimeGameTip
18:00Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb1:3
20:00Hajduk Split - Slaven Belupo2:1
Czech Druhá Liga
TimeGameTip
17:00Vitkovice - 1. SC Znojmo2:0
17:00Usti Nad Labem - SFC Opava0:1
Czech First Liga
TimeGameTip
17:00Slavia Prague - Vysocina Jihlava4:0
Czech Liga U19
TimeGameTip
09:30Ceske Budejovice - MFK Karviná2:1
Danish Division 2
TimeGameTip
17:30Hvidovre IF - Næstved BK2:1
17:45Odder - Ringkobing0:2
Danish Superligaen
TimeGameTip
18:00Silkeborg IF - FC Helsingør1:0
Dutch Eredivisie
TimeGameTip
18:00ADO Den Haag - Utrecht0:1
Eng. Premier League
TimeGameTip
19:45Arsenal - Leicester1:0
Eng. Premier League 2
TimeGameTip
14:00Fulham U23 - Middlesbrough U231:1
19:00Sunderland U23 - Tottenham U232:0
19:00Swansea City U23 - Liverpool U230:1
19:00West Ham U23 - Everton U230:2
19:00Stoke City U23 - Newcastle United U230:2
19:05Manchester City U23 - Chelsea U231:0
Estonian Meistriliiga
TimeGameTip
17:00Paide Linnameeskond - Narva Trans1:1
17:00Flora Tallinn - Viljandi JK Tulevik3:0
17:00Tallinna Infonet - Tallinna FC Levadia0:1
Euro Champ. U19 W.
TimeGameTip
15:00Germany W. U19 - Spain W. U190:1
15:00Italy W. U19 - France W. U191:2
19:00Northern Ireland U19 W. - Scotland W. U192:2
19:00Netherlands W. U19 - England W. U191:2
Faroe Islands Pr. League
TimeGameTip
15:00KÍ Klaksvík - Víkingur Gøta1:0
Finnish Kakkonen Group B
TimeGameTip
16:30Espa - Salon Palloilijat0:5
Finnish Kakkonen Group C
TimeGameTip
16:30JS Hercules - PK 370:1
16:30SC Kufu 98 - FC Villiketut2:0
Finnish Ykkonen
TimeGameTip
16:30TPS - Honka0:1
16:30OPS JP - KPV Kokkola0:1
French Ligue 1
TimeGameTip
18:00Nice - Troyes1:1
19:45Rennes - Lyon0:1
French Ligue 2
TimeGameTip
19:00Paris FC - Le Havre1:2
19:00Brest - Ajaccio GFCO1:1
19:00Niort - Auxerre1:1
19:00Orléans - Ajaccio1:0
19:00US Quevilly Rouen - FC Bourg Peronnas2:1
19:00Tours - Reims1:2
19:00Valenciennes - Clermont Foot2:0
French National
TimeGameTip
19:00Grenoble Foot 38 - Rodez2:0
19:00Avranches - Dunkerque2:1
19:00Cholet - Red Star 930:3
19:00AS Beziers - Concarneau2:1
19:00FC Chambly Thelle - Les Herbiers2:0
19:00Marseille Consolat - Creteil1:2
19:00Lyon Duchere - Pau0:0
19:00Laval - L'Entente SSG0:1
Georgian U'lesi Liga
TimeGameTip
15:00Lokomotiv Tbilisi - Torpedo Kutaisi1:1
German DFB Cup
TimeGameTip
18:00Koblenz - Dynamo Dresden1:2
19:45Karlsruhe - Bayer Leverkusen0:5
19:45Holstein Kiel - Eintracht Braunschweig0:2
19:45Rot-Weiss Essen - Borussia M'gladbach1:5
German Regionall. Bavaria
TimeGameTip
17:00VfB Eichstätt - FC Bayern München II2:0
17:30FC Unterföhring - Bayreuth0:1
18:00Ingolstadt 04 II - TSV Buchbach1:1
German Regionall. North
TimeGameTip
18:30SV Drochtersen/Assel - Wolfsburg II1:2
German Regionall. Southwest
TimeGameTip
18:30TSV Steinbach - TSV Schott Mainz1:2
Icelandic 1 Deild
TimeGameTip
19:00Thor Akureyri - IR Reykjavik3:0
20:15Keflavik - Throttur Reykjavik1:2
20:15Leiknir Reykjavik - Fylkir Reykjavik2:1
20:15Grotta - Haukar Hafnafjordur1:2
Icelandic 2 Deild
TimeGameTip
18:00Hottur - Sindri1:1
20:15Afturelding - UMF Njardvik1:1
Indonesian Liga 1
TimeGameTip
09:00Mitra Kukar - Barito Putera1:1
12:30Sriwijaya - Semen Padang2:1
Iranian Pro League
TimeGameTip
15:10Mashhad - Foolad Khuzestan1:1
17:00Paykan - Zob Ahan1:2
17:00Sepahan - FC Pars Jonoubi Jam0:1
17:15Esteghlal - Tractor Sazi Tabriz1:0
17:30Naft Abadan - Esteghlal Padideh1:1
Irish FA Cup
TimeGameTip
19:00Cabinteely FC - UCD2:1
19:45Waterford United - Shelbourne FC4:1
20:00Shamrock Rovers - Glenville4:1
20:00Wexford Youths - Crumlin United1:0
20:00Finn Harps - Bohemians2:0
Italian Cup
TimeGameTip
20:15Torino - Trapani5:0
Japanese J-League 2
TimeGameTip
10:00Montedio Yamagata - Zwiegen Kanazawa0:2
10:00Thespa Kusatsu - Kamatamare Sanuki0:0
10:00Jef United Chiba - Renofa Yamaguchi2:1
10:00Gifu - Fagiano Okayama1:0
10:00Kyoto - Avispa Fukuoka2:0
10:00Ehime - Mito Hollyhock1:0
10:30Tokyo Verdy - Roasso Kumamoto0:1
11:00Tokushima Vortis - Yokohama FC1:0
11:00V-Varen Nagasaki - Shonan Bellmare0:2
11:00Oita Trinita - Machida Zelvia1:1
Kazakhstan Pr. League
TimeGameTip
16:00FK Aktobe - FC Astana2:3
Lithuanian 1 Lyga
TimeGameTip
16:30FK Palanga - FC Stumbras II1:0
17:00Banga Gargzdai - Dziugas1:0
17:00Dainava Alytus - Nevezis3:0
N. Irish Premiership
TimeGameTip
19:45Ballymena - Crusaders2:1
Norwegian Eliteserien
TimeGameTip
18:00Sandefjord - Sogndal2:1
Norwegian Toppserien W.
TimeGameTip
17:00Avaldsnes W. - Grand Bodo W.4:1
17:00Trondheims W. - Lillestrøm SK W.0:3
Paraguayan Primera
TimeGameTip
22:00General Diaz - Independiente FBC1:0
Polish 1 Liga
TimeGameTip
18:00Stomil Olsztyn - Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala0:1
19:45GKS Katowice - Puszcza Niepolomnice0:2
Polish 2 Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00LKS Lódz - MKS Kluczbork1:1
16:45Warta Poznan - Energetyk Row Rybnik1:2
17:30Radomiak Radom - Rozwoj Katowice1:2
Polish Ekstraklasa
TimeGameTip
19:30Legia Warsaw - Piast Gliwice4:1
Portuguese Prim. Liga
TimeGameTip
20:30Sporting Lisbon - Vitoria Setubal4:1
Romanian Liga 1
TimeGameTip
19:00ACS Poli Timisoara - Viitorul Constanta0:3
Romanian Liga 2
TimeGameTip
16:00AS Stiinta Miroslava - Dacia Unirea0:2
Russian Division 2 Center
TimeGameTip
16:00Zenit Penza - FK Kaluga0:1
16:30Torpedo Moscow - Strogino4:0
16:30FC Dynamo Bryansk - Sokol Saratov0:3
16:30FK Ryazan - Rotor Volgograd II2:1
17:00Zorkiy Krasnogorsk - Metallurg Lipetsk1:2
17:00Saturn Ramenskoye - Energomash Belgorod2:1
17:00Ararat Moscow - Khimik Novomoskovsk4:1
Russian Division 2 Ural
TimeGameTip
14:00Nosta Novotroitsk - Kamaz Nab Chelny1:2
14:30Chelyabinsk - Mordovia Saransk1:0
15:00Zenit Izhevsk - Krylya Sovetov II3:0
15:00Volga Ulyanovsk - FK Orenburg II3:0
15:00Anzhi Junior Zelenodolsk - FK Syzran-20032:1
15:30Lada Togliatti - Ural Sverdlovsk 20:1
Russian Division 2 West
TimeGameTip
14:00Znamya Truda - FC Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki1:3
15:00Veles - FK Torpedo Vladimir1:1
15:30Dinamo St. Petersburg II - FC Pskov-7471:1
16:00Dolgoprudny - Chertanovo2:0
16:00Spartak Kostroma - Tekstilshik Ivanovo0:2
16:30CRFSO Smolensk - FC Murom1:3
17:00Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow - FK Kolomna4:1
S. Korean National Lge
TimeGameTip
11:00Busan Kyotong - Cheonan City0:3
11:00Changwon City - Daejeon Korail1:2
11:30Gimhae - Gyeongju KHNP0:1
Saudi Arabian Pr. Lge
TimeGameTip
17:00AL Qadisiyah FC - Al Raed0:2
18:55Ettifaq - Al Ahli Jeddah0:1
18:55Al Ittihad - Al-Baten1:0
Scottish Premiership
TimeGameTip
19:45Partick - Celtic1:4
Slovakian Super Liga
TimeGameTip
17:30FC Nitra - FC Vion Zlate Moravce0:2
Slovenian Division 1
TimeGameTip
17:00NK Celje - NK Triglav2:0
19:20NK Maribor - Domzale0:0
Swe. Div. 2 Norra Götaland
TimeGameTip
18:00Vänersborgs IF - Vanersborgs FK1:3
18:15Lidköpings - IK Gauthiod1:2
18:30IFK Uddevalla - Vargarda IK2:1
Swe. Div. 2 Norra Svealand
TimeGameTip
18:30IFK Aspudden-Tellus - Karlbergs BK0:3
Swedish Allsvenskan
TimeGameTip
18:00Malmö - Kalmar2:1
Turkish Lig 1
TimeGameTip
18:00Ankaragucu - Erzurum BB2:1
Turkish Super Lig
TimeGameTip
19:45Istanbul Basaksehir - Bursaspor2:1
Turkish Super Lig U21
TimeGameTip
15:00Istanbul Basaksehir U21 - Bursaspor U210:1
Ukrainian Premier League
TimeGameTip
17:00Dynamo Kyiv - Zirka Kropyvnytskyi2:0
United States USL
TimeGameTip
01:30Tulsa Roughnecks - Saint Louis FC1:0
Uzbek PFL
TimeGameTip
13:00Bunyodkor - Olmaliq FK2:1
Welsh Premier League
TimeGameTip
19:45Bala Town - Newtown AFC0:0
19:45Bangor City - The New Saints FC0:2
19:45Prestatyn - Connah's Quay1:3



Celtic: Stuart Armstrong signs new two-year deal

Midfielder Stuart Armstrong ends speculation over his future by signing a new two-year contract with Celtic.


Leon Britton: Swansea midfielder could miss Manchester United match

Captain Leon Britton is a doubt for Swansea City's Premier League game against Manchester United at the Liberty Stadium on Saturday.


Premier League predictions: Danny Murphy predicts Manchester United title win

Match of the Day's Danny Murphy reveals his tips for the Premier League title, who will win the golden boot, and the summer's best signing so far.


Spain defeat the Netherlands 3-2 in the Uefa Women's U19 semi-finals

Spain defeat the Netherlands 3-2 in the Uefa Women's Under-19 semi-final at Windsor Park to set up a decider against France on Sunday.


Gossip: Spurs close in on £28m defender Sanchez

Tottenham close on Ajax's Sanchez, Manchester City to bid again for Evans, Chelsea have Sandro bid rejected, plus more.


Ajax face uphill struggle in Europa League after home defeat

Last season's losing finalists Ajax face a challenge to reach the Europa League group stage after a home defeat by Rosenborg.


AC Milan put six past Macedonia's Shkendija

AC Milan thrash Macedonia's Shkendija to take a huge step towards reaching the Europa League group stage.


Brighton & beyond: Fans v homophobia in the Premier League

How the rise of lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender fans' groups in the Premier League is changing opinions on the terraces.


Everton tie interrupted by crowd trouble

Everton's Europa League play-off match against Hajduk Split is briefly stopped after violence breaks out in the away end.


Robert Snodgrass: West Ham winger is told he can leave the club

West Ham midfielder Robert Snodgrass has been told he is can leave the club on a permanent basis or on loan.


Premier League predictions: Lawro takes on Detroit actor Poulter

Mark Lawrenson takes on Detroit actor Will Poulter in the next round of Premier League matches.


Grenfell Tower: How QPR are supporting victims through football

QPR legend Les Ferdinand and musician Marcus Mumford talk about their plans to hold a charity football match to raise money for people affected by the Grenfell Tower disaster.


Hibernian manager Neil Lennon: Rangers' fans group statement is 'laughable'

Hibernian manager Neil Lennon says a statement by a Rangers' fans group criticising his actions is "laughable and insignificant".


Man City's Bronze in talks over move to European champions Lyon

England right-back Lucy Bronze is in Lyon for talks with the French champions over a proposed move from Manchester City.


Mark Sampson: England women boss to 'improve communication style'

England boss Mark Sampson says he is "looking to improve" his "general communication style" after being cleared of alleged racial abuse.


Fulham sign ex-Arsenal forward Fonte

Championship side Fulham sign Braga and former Arsenal forward Rui Fonte for an undisclosed fee.


Bryan Robson: 'Top class' Matic will help Pogba at Manchester United

Former Manchester United captain Bryan Robson says 'top class' new signing Nemanja Matic will help Paul Pogba perform this season.


Kylian Mbappe: PSG target is left out of Monaco squad

Monaco's 18-year-old forward Kylian Mbappe is left out of the squad for Friday's league match with Metz.


Paul Clement: Swansea planned for life without Gylfi Sigurdsson

Swansea City manager Paul Clement says he planned for life without Gylfi Sigurdsson after the midfielder's move to Everton.


Swansea can be better without Sigurdsson - Clement

Swansea City head coach Paul Clement says the sale of Gylfi Sigurdsson can help him to assemble a 'better team' this season.


Tottenham striker Kane up for Fifa prize

Tottenham striker Harry Kane is one of four current Premier League players nominated for the Best Fifa Men's Player 2017 award.


Jurgen Klopp: No complaints about Philippe Coutinho's attitude

Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp says he has no complaints about Philippe Coutinho's attitude but admits the situation is 'very difficult.'


Injured sprint legend Bolt to miss Man Utd charity match

Sprinting great Usain Bolt will not play in Manchester United Legends' game against Barcelona at Old Trafford on 2 September due to injury.


Abel Hernandez: Hull City striker out for six months with Achilles rupture

Hull City are without Abel Hernandez for up to six months after the striker ruptured his Achilles in Tuesday's defeat by Wolves.


Barcelona complete Paulinho deal but lose Suarez to injury

Former Tottenham midfielder Paulinho completes a 40m euro (£36.4m) move to Barcelona as Luis Suarez is ruled out for up to five weeks.


Rangers' Club 1872 statement laughable, says Hibs boss Lennon

Neil Lennon describes a Rangers fans' group statement criticising him as "laughable" and "written by a 15-year-old".


Premier League predictions: Alan Shearer tips Harry Kane for golden boot

Match of the Day's Alan Shearer reveals his tips for the Premier League title, who will win the golden boot, and the summer's best signing so far.


Philippe Coutinho: Liverpool midfielder to miss Crystal Palace game with back injury

Liverpool midfielder Philippe Coutinho is to miss Saturday's game against Crystal Palace with a back injury as speculation continues about his future.


Mats Hummels: World Cup winner to donate 1% of wages to charity

World Cup winner Mats Hummels becomes the first footballer to join Manchester United's Juan Mata in pledging 1% of his wages to charity.