Football Today

Today's football games and the latest news from footballtoday.org

Our top tips today for just 9.99 EURO !

Send me the tips to this email address:



<< 27 May 2017

Algerian Ligue 1
TimeGameTip
22:00MC Alger - Cr Belouizdad0:0
Argentinian Primera
TimeGameTip
18:00Colon de Santa Fe - Gimnasia La Plata1:2
20:15Banfield - Club Atletico Temperley0:0
21:15Newell's Old Boys - Olimpo Bahia Blanca0:1
23:30CA Huracan - Boca Juniors2:2
23:30San Martin-San Juan - Sarmiento0:1
Argentinian Primera B Metro
TimeGameTip
17:05CA Fénix - Deportivo Moron0:3
Argentinian Primera B Nacional
TimeGameTip
01:05Ferro Carril Oeste - Chacarita Juniors2:1
17:05Club Almagro - Instituto AC Cordoba0:0
19:30CA Brown De Adrogue - Club Sportivo Estudiantes1:0
19:30All Boys - San Martin Tucuman1:1
21:00Club Atletico Parana - CA Douglas Haig0:2
Argentinian Primera C Metro
TimeGameTip
19:30Canuelas - CA Defensores Unidos2:0
19:30Deportivo Armenio - Defensores de Cambaceres1:2
Armenian Premier League
TimeGameTip
14:00FC Pyunik Yerevan - Ararat Yerevan4:0
16:00Gandzasar Kapan - Banants2:0
Aus. Brisbane PL
TimeGameTip
08:00Peninsula Power - Eastern Suburbs Brisbane2:0
09:00Grange Thistle - Logan Lightning1:2
09:15Holland Park Hawks - Albany Creek0:0
10:00Souths United SC - Mitchelton FC1:2
10:00Lions FC - Capalaba2:1
Aus. NPL NSW
TimeGameTip
10:45APIA Leichhardt Tigers - Sydney United 580:2
Aus. NPL Queensland
TimeGameTip
06:00Redlands United - Sunshine Coast Fire3:0
08:00SWQ Thunder - Brisbane City0:3
09:00Brisbane Strikers - Western Pride4:0
09:30Gold Coast City FC - North Queensland2:1
10:00Northern Fury - Moreton Bay Jets1:1
10:15Brisbane Roar Youth - Olympic FC1:1
Aus. NPL Victoria
TimeGameTip
06:00Avondale Heights - Heidelberg United1:1
08:00Green Gully Cavaliers - Kingston City FC2:0
10:00Hume City - ST Albans2:0
Aus. SA Premier Lge
TimeGameTip
06:30West Torrens Birkalla SC - North Eastern MetroStars0:0
06:30Adelaide City - Campbelltown City3:0
06:30West Adelaide Blues - Croydon Kings0:1
10:30Cumberland United - Adelaide Blue Eagles1:2
10:30Adelaide Olympic - Adelaide United Youth1:1
Aus. Western PL
TimeGameTip
08:00Perth Glory FC Youth - Armadale SC1:2
08:00ECU Joondalup - Joondalup United0:1
08:00Bayswater City - Inglewood United0:1
08:00Balcatta - Sorrento FC0:3
08:00Mandurah City - Perth SC1:4
08:00Stirling Lions - Floreat Athena1:1
08:00Subiaco AFC - Cockburn City2:0
Austrian Regionalliga
TimeGameTip
15:00Atsv Stadl-Paura - Sturm Graz II0:0
15:00USK Anif - Hard 19223:0
16:00FC Pinzgau Saalfelden - Dornbirn0:0
16:00Hypo SAK 1915 - VfB Hohenems0:3
16:00Austria Salzburg - SV Wörgl2:1
16:00USC Eugendorf - Wacker Innsbruck II1:1
Belarusian Pr. League
TimeGameTip
14:00Naftan Novopolotsk - FC Minsk1:1
15:00FC Slutsk - FC Slavia Mozyr3:0
16:00Torpedo Zhodino - FK Gomel0:2
Belgian First Division A
TimeGameTip
19:30KRC Genk - St Truiden2:1
Bolivian Profesional Liga
TimeGameTip
01:00Club Bolivar - Blooming4:1
20:00Nacional Potosi - Guabira Montero2:1
Bosnian Premier Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00Mladost Doboj Kakanj - Metalleghe-BSI0:2
16:00Olimpik Sarajevo - Vitez1:3
Brazilian Paulista A3
TimeGameTip
23:00Inter De Limeira SP - Nacional AC SP0:2
Brazilian Serie A
TimeGameTip
20:00Vasco da Gama - Fluminense1:3
23:00Sao Paulo SP - Palmeiras1:0
Brazilian Serie B
TimeGameTip
00:30Boa EC - Oeste1:0
01:30Goias - Brasil De Pelotas RS0:1
20:30ABC Futebol - Vila Nova1:2
20:30Nautico RR - Ceara CE2:1
20:30Londrina PR - Luverdense0:2
20:30Paysandu PA - Internacional RS1:2
23:00Juventude RS - Parana0:1
Brazilian Serie C
TimeGameTip
19:30Tombense MG - Mogi Mirim0:2
20:00Moto Club MA - Confianca0:3
20:00Bragantino - Ypiranga RS0:1
21:00São Bento SP - Macae Esporte RJ0:1
Chinese League 1
TimeGameTip
08:00Lijiang Jiayunhao - Beijing Enterprises Group F.C0:1
09:00Baoding Yingli Yitong - Meizhou Hakka2:0
12:00Zhejiang Yiteng - Dalian Transcend1:2
12:35Shenzhen - Xinjiang Tianshan2:0
12:35Nei Mongol Zhongyou - Wuhan Zall2:1
Chinese Super League
TimeGameTip
08:30Guizhou Zhicheng - Jiangsu Guoxin-Sainty2:1
08:30Liaoning Hongyun - Yanbian0:1
12:35Shanghai SIPG - Beijing Gouan1:1
12:35Hebei China Fortune FC - Changchun Yatai3:1
12:35Tianjin Songjiang - Tianjin Teda0:2
Colombian Primera A
TimeGameTip
01:45Deportes Tolima - La Equidad0:1
Croatian 1. HNL
TimeGameTip
15:00NK Inter Zaprešic - Istra 19612:1
18:00Dinamo Zagreb - Rijeka1:2
Czech CFL
TimeGameTip
09:15FK Litomerice - Benatky Nad Jizerou0:0
09:15Pisek - Viktorie Jirny1:3
09:15Olympia HK - Zapy3:0
09:15Slavoj Vyšehrad - TJ Jiskra Domažlice0:1
09:30Kraluv Dvur - Tachov1:0
16:00Horovicko - MFk Chrudim0:4
Czech First Liga
TimeGameTip
16:00Slavia Prague - Zbrojovka Brno2:1
16:00Viktoria Plzen - Vysocina Jihlava4:1
16:001.FK Príbram - Fastav Zlin1:0
16:00FC Slovacko - Sparta Prague2:3
16:00Teplice - FK Dukla Praha0:0
16:00Hradec Kralova - Bohemians 19050:2
16:00Slovan Liberec - FK Mlada Boleslav1:3
16:00MFK Karviná - Baumit Jablonec1:1
Czech MSFL
TimeGameTip
16:00HFK Olomouc - FC Fastav Zlin B1:2
16:00FK Trebic - Odra Petrkovice2:0
16:00Mohelnice - Viktoria Otrokovice2:0
16:00Hlucin - Spartak Hulin0:2
16:00Blansko - SK Sigma Olomouc B1:3
Danish Division 1
TimeGameTip
14:00Hobro - Vendsyssel0:2
14:00HB Køge - FC Roskilde0:1
14:00Fredericia - Vejle BK1:1
14:00Nykøbing FC - Fremad Amager2:1
14:00AB Gladsaxe - Skive1:1
14:00FC Helsingør - Næstved BK3:1
Danish Division 2
TimeGameTip
14:00VSK Aarhus - Middelfart2:0
14:00Frem - Naesby1:2
14:00Jammerbugt - Holbaek0:2
14:00FC Sydvest 05 - Hellerup IK1:2
14:00Svendborg - Vejgaard B1:0
14:00Fredensborg - Odder1:2
Ecuadorian Primera B
TimeGameTip
22:00Manta FC - CD Colon0:3
22:00Mushuc Runa - Aucas0:0
22:00Imbabura SC - CD Olmedo1:1
Ecuadorian Serie A
TimeGameTip
18:00Nacional - CD Clan Juvenil0:0
21:00Fuerza Amarilla S.c. - CD River Plate Ecuador2:0
English FA Cup
TimeGameTip
17:30Arsenal - Chelsea1:1
Estonian Cup
TimeGameTip
14:00Tallinna Infonet - Tartu JK Tammeka4:1
Estonian Esiliiga
TimeGameTip
11:00Maardu Linnameeskond - Tartu FC Santos1:0
Finnish Kakkonen Group A
TimeGameTip
15:00Keski Uusimaa - Kultsu FC2:1
Finnish Kakkonen Group B
TimeGameTip
15:00TPV Tampere - Jazz3:1
15:00MuSa - Peimari United3:0
Finnish Kakkonen Group C
TimeGameTip
15:00GBK - OTP FC0:2
15:00JBK - TP-470:0
Finnish Veikkausliiga
TimeGameTip
13:00Lahti - HJK Helsinki1:2
13:00HIFK - Inter Turku0:3
13:00Kemi - VPS Vaasa0:2
15:00Rovaniemi - KuPS0:1
15:00JJK Jyvaskyla - Ilves0:4
16:00Seinajoen JK - Mariehamn0:0
Finnish Ykkonen
TimeGameTip
15:00Haka - OPS JP3:0
French Cup
TimeGameTip
20:00Angers - Paris Saint-Germain0:3
German DFB Cup
TimeGameTip
19:00Eintracht Frankfurt - Borussia Dortmund0:2
Hong Kong Premier League
TimeGameTip
08:00Eastern Athletic - Southern District RSA1:2
Hungarian NB 1
TimeGameTip
18:00Ferencvaros - Ujpest0:2
18:00Vasas Budapest - Mezokövesd SE3:1
18:00Paksi FC - MTK Budapest FC2:2
18:00Diosgyori Vtk - Debreceni VSC1:2
18:00Budapest Honved - Videoton2:1
18:00Szombathelyi Haladás - Gyirmot SE0:0
Icelandic 1 Deild
TimeGameTip
17:00Thor Akureyri - Haukar Hafnafjordur0:0
Icelandic 2 Deild
TimeGameTip
15:00Magni - Sindri3:0
15:00IF Vestri - Völsungur2:0
15:00Afturelding - UMF Tindastoll3:0
15:00Fjardabyggd - UMF Njardvik0:2
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
TimeGameTip
15:00KA Akureyrar - Víkingur0:2
17:00IBV Vestmannaeyja - IA Akranes1:2
Indonesian Liga 1
TimeGameTip
14:30Sriwijaya - Madura United FC3:0
14:30PS Tni - Persela Lamongan0:1
Irish Division 1
TimeGameTip
19:15Cobh Ramblers - Waterford United2:0
19:30Longford Town - Wexford Youths0:2
Italian Primavera
TimeGameTip
15:00Roma U19 - Genoa U191:1
Italian Serie A
TimeGameTip
17:00Atalanta - Chievo2:1
17:00Bologna - Juventus1:2
Italian Serie B
TimeGameTip
19:30Benevento - Perugia0:1
Italian Super Cup Lega Pro
TimeGameTip
15:30Venezia - Foggia2:0
Japanese J-League
TimeGameTip
06:00Shimizu S-Pulse - Yokohama Marinos0:3
06:00Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Iwata Jubilo3:0
07:00Kashiwa Reysol - Omiya Ardija3:1
11:00Sagan Tosu - Sapporo1:0
Japanese J-League 2
TimeGameTip
05:00Renofa Yamaguchi - Machida Zelvia2:1
07:00Jef United Chiba - Ehime0:1
07:00Kyoto - Gifu2:1
08:00Shonan Bellmare - Montedio Yamagata2:1
08:00Tokushima Vortis - Kamatamare Sanuki2:0
10:00Yokohama FC - Nagoya Grampus2:0
11:00V-Varen Nagasaki - Tokyo Verdy1:0
Kazakhstan Pr. League
TimeGameTip
14:00Taraz - Tobol Kostanay1:2
14:00FK Aktobe - Irtysh Pavlodar1:3
Kenyan Premier League
TimeGameTip
13:00Bandari FC - Kakamega Homeboyz1:1
13:00Chemelil Sugar FC - Ulinzi Stars FC0:1
13:00Nzoia United FC - Sofapaka0:2
13:00Thika United - Muhoroni0:2
Latvian Virsliga
TimeGameTip
14:00Jelgava - Ventspils0:0
16:00Riga FC - FK Spartaks Jurmala1:2
Montenegrin 1. CFL
TimeGameTip
16:30Zeta Golubovci - FK Bokelj2:0
16:30FK Sutjeska - Rudar Pljevlja0:1
16:30FK Grbalj - OFK Petrovac2:0
Norwegian Div. 2 Avd. 1
TimeGameTip
15:00Grorud - Follo2:1
Norwegian Div. 2 Avd. 2
TimeGameTip
14:00Vard Haugesund - Honefoss0:0
Norwegian Division 1
TimeGameTip
14:00Start - Jerv0:2
Norwegian Eliteserien
TimeGameTip
17:00Sandefjord - Odd1:1
Norwegian Toppserien W.
TimeGameTip
11:00Trondheims W. - Grand Bodo W.3:1
14:00Sandviken W. - Lillestrøm SK W.1:3
14:00Avaldsnes W. - Arna-Bjørnar W.3:1
14:00Kolbotn W. - Klepp W.2:0
Paraguayan Primera
TimeGameTip
23:00Rubio Nu - Olimpia Asuncion1:4
Peruvian Primera
TimeGameTip
18:30Ayacucho - Comerciantes Unidos0:2
21:00Sporting Cristal - Sport Huancayo2:1
23:45Sport Rosario - Deportivo Municipal0:0
Polish 2 Liga
TimeGameTip
14:00Polonia Bytom - Stal Stalowa Wola0:1
14:00Rakow Czestochowa - Odra Opole0:1
14:00Kotwica Kolobrzeg - Polonia Warsaw0:2
14:00Olimpia Zambrow - Olimpia Elblag0:0
14:00Blekitni Stargard Szczecinski - Warta Poznan2:1
14:00Puszcza Niepolomnice - Gryf Wejherowo1:2
14:00Radomiak Radom - Legionovia Legionowo1:0
14:00Siarka Tarnobrzeg - Energetyk Row Rybnik2:0
Polish Ekstraklasa
TimeGameTip
17:00Piast Gliwice - Wisla Plock0:1
17:00Slask Wroclaw - Cracovia Krakow0:1
17:00Gornik Leczna - Zaglebie Lubin1:0
17:00Arka Gdynia - Ruch Chorzow1:1
Portuguese Segunda Playoffs
TimeGameTip
17:00Academica Viseu - Merelinense FC1:0
17:00Praiense - Leixoes2:1
Romanian Cup
TimeGameTip
18:45Voluntari - Astra Giurgiu1:4
S. African Pr. League
TimeGameTip
14:00Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits0:1
14:00Ajax Cape Town - Baroka1:0
14:00Supersport United - Platinum Stars0:0
14:00Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates0:1
14:00Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic1:1
14:00Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC2:1
14:00Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns2:3
S. Korean K-League
TimeGameTip
08:00Jeonbuk Motors - Suwon Samsung Bluewings2:1
10:00Pohang Steelers - Gangwon0:2
11:00FC Seoul - Ulsan Hyundai2:1
11:00Gwangju FC - Jeju United2:2
S. Korean K-League Challenge
TimeGameTip
11:00FC Anyang - Gyeongnam1:2
S. Korean National Lge
TimeGameTip
07:00Daejeon Korail - Cheonan City2:0
07:00Busan Kyotong - Gimhae2:1
07:00Gyeongju KHNP - Mokpo City0:1
11:00Gangneung City - Changwon City0:2
Scottish FA Cup
TimeGameTip
15:00Celtic - Aberdeen2:0
Serbian Cup
TimeGameTip
17:00FK Partizan - Crvena Zvezda0:3
Slovakian Super Liga
TimeGameTip
16:30Trencin - 1. FC Tatran Prešov2:0
16:30Spartak Trnava - FC Vion Zlate Moravce1:1
16:30MŠK Žilina - Zp Sport Podbrezova4:0
16:30Ruzomberok - Dunajska Streda2:0
16:30Zemplin Michalovce - Slovan Bratislava1:4
Slovenian Division 1
TimeGameTip
15:55FC Koper - ND Gorica2:0
15:55NK Maribor - NK Krsko3:0
15:55Rudar Velenje - Radomlje4:1
15:55Domzale - NK Celje1:2
15:55Olimpija Ljubljana - NK Aluminij2:0
Spanish Copa del Rey
TimeGameTip
20:30Barcelona - Alaves5:0
Spanish Liga Segunda
TimeGameTip
15:00Huesca - Lugo1:1
17:00Sevilla Atletico - Cadiz1:4
17:00Valladolid - Getafe1:0
17:00Almeria - Mirandes3:1
Spanish Segunda B
TimeGameTip
17:00Valencia CF Mestalla - Celta Vigo B0:3
17:00La Hoya Lorca CF - Albacete Balompie0:0
Swe. Div. 2 Norra Svealand
TimeGameTip
13:00IFK Lidingo - FC Gute2:1
Swe. Div. 2 Norrland
TimeGameTip
14:00Anundsjö IF - Skellefteå FF0:2
15:00Bodens - Söderhamns FF3:0
Swe. Div. 2 Östra Götaland
TimeGameTip
13:00KSF Prespa Birlik - Hässleholms IF1:0
Swedish Allsvenskan
TimeGameTip
15:00Kalmar - GIF Sundsvall2:1
15:00Djurgardens IF - AFC Eskilstuna5:1
17:00IFK Norrköping - Halmstads BK5:0
Swedish Div 1 Norra
TimeGameTip
15:00Sollentuna FK - Sandvikens IF3:1
Swedish Div 1 Södra
TimeGameTip
15:00Qviding FIF - Oddevold1:2
15:00Utsiktens BK - FK Karlskrona2:1
Swedish Superettan
TimeGameTip
15:00Norrby IF - Frej2:1
15:00Dalkurd FF - Atvidaberg1:0
15:00Varbergs - Falkenbergs FF2:1
17:00Degerfors - GAIS1:1
Swiss Ch. League
TimeGameTip
18:00Chiasso - Le Mont0:2
18:00Neuchatel Xamax - Winterthur1:1
18:00Schaffhausen - FC Zürich0:1
18:00Servette - Aarau0:0
18:00Wohlen - Wil2:0
Thai Premier League
TimeGameTip
12:00Ratchaburi FC - Thai Honda FC2:1
13:00BEC Tero Sasana - Chonburi FC0:0
13:00Buriram United - Bangkok United1:1
14:00Sisaket - Port FC0:1
Tunisian Cup
TimeGameTip
15:30Hammam Lif - Club Africain2:2
Turkish Super Lig
TimeGameTip
14:00Konyaspor - Akhisar1:2
14:00Kasimpasa - Antalyaspor2:0
16:00Istanbul Basaksehir - Adanaspor5:0
17:00Fenerbahce - Trabzonspor0:0
Turkish Super Lig U21
TimeGameTip
11:00Konyaspor U21 - Akhisar U210:0
12:00Istanbul Basaksehir U21 - Adanaspor U210:1
12:00Kasimpasa U21 - Antalyaspor U211:1
14:00Fenerbahce U21 - Trabzonspor U214:1
Ukrainian Premier League
TimeGameTip
15:00Vorskla Poltava - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0:1
15:00Zirka Kropyvnytskyi - Stal Kamianske2:1
15:00Volyn Lutsk - Karpaty Lviv0:3
United States MLS
TimeGameTip
00:00Toronto FC - Columbus Crew0:2
19:30Seattle Sounders - Portland Timbers2:0
United States USL
TimeGameTip
01:30Swope Park Rangers - San Antonio2:0
19:00Ottawa Fury FC - Richmond Kickers1:2
22:00FC Cincinnati - Toronto FC II2:0
Uruguayan Primera
TimeGameTip
19:30Defensor Sporting - El Tanque Sisley3:1
19:30Liverpool Montevideo - CA Boston River1:0
19:30Plaza Colonia - Rampla Juniors1:0
23:00Penarol de Montevideo - Atletico Fenix Montevideo2:0
Uzbek PFL
TimeGameTip
14:30FC Shurtan Guzar - Olmaliq FK0:2
15:00Navbahor Namangan - Bunyodkor0:1
15:00Lokomotiv Tashkent - Neftchi Fargona4:1
Venezuelan Primera
TimeGameTip
22:00Deportivo La Guaira - Deportivo Tachira1:2
World Cup U20
TimeGameTip
09:00Costa Rica U20 - Zambia U202:1
09:00Portugal U20 - Iran U204:1
12:00Uruguay U20 - South Africa U203:1
12:00Japan U20 - Italy U202:1



Danny Rose: Tottenham need Champions League 'marquee signing'

Full-back Danny Rose says "one marquee signing" this summer could help Tottenham claim silverware next season.


Wenger 'one of best in history' even if Arsenal lose FA Cup

Arsene Wenger will go down as "one of the best managers in history" even if they lose the FA Cup final, says Chelsea boss Antonio Conte.


FA Cup: Chelsea manager Antonio Conte says Arsenal can "save" their season

Chelsea manager Antonio Conte says Arsenal will be very tough opponents in Saturday's FA Cup final as the Gunners try to "save" their season.


FA Cup: Ian Wright faces Elis James in FA Cup Line-up Jenga Thriller

Arsenal legend Ian Wright takes on Elis James and Josh Widdicombe from the BBC Three sitcom 'Josh' in an FA Cup final edition of Football Line-up Jenga Thriller.


French Cup final: Angers v Paris St-Germain

Preview followed by live coverage of Saturday's French Cup final between Angers and Paris St-Germain.


Spanish Cup final: Barcelona v Alaves

Preview followed by live coverage of Saturday's Spanish Copa del Rey game between Barcelona and Alavés.


Chelsea's David Luiz pays tribute to people of Manchester

Chelsea's David Luiz pays tribute to the people of Manchester after 22 people were killed in an attack at Manchester Arena.


Celtic v Aberdeen: Sunderland job no distraction for final, says Derek McInnes

Attracting the interest of Sunderland has proved no distraction ahead of the Scottish Cup final, says Aberdeen manager Derek McInnes.


Hartlepool appoint New Saints boss Harrison

Hartlepool United appoint The New Saints boss Craig Harrison as their new manager, after their relegation from League Two.


Celtic's Dembele 'fit enough to start' Scottish Cup final

Brendan Rodgers says Celtic striker Moussa Dembele is available for Saturday's Scottish Cup final after a hamstring problem.


Antonio Conte: Chelsea manager would like to extend contract

Antonio Conte says he is "happy to stay" as Chelsea manager "for many years" after guiding the club to the league title.


German Cup final: Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund

Preview followed by live coverage of Saturday's German Cup final between Eintracht Frankfurt and Borussia Dortmund.


Man City to complete £43m deal for Monaco's Silva

Manchester City are set to complete a £43m deal to sign Portugal international Bernardo Silva from French champions Monaco.


F1's Palmer on being a bad luck charm for Crystal Palace

Renault driver Jolyon Palmer speaks to BBC Radio 5 live F1 commentator Jack Nicholls about this weekend's "glamorous" Monaco Grand Prix - and Crystal Palace.


FA Cup: Chelsea's Eden Hazard hopes to win trophy for first time

Eden Hazard says clubs like Chelsea always "want more and more" success and he hopes to help the team win their first FA Cup trophy for five years.


Jorge Sampaoli: Argentina reach agreement with Sevilla to appoint boss

Sevilla reach agreement with Argentina for Jorge Sampaoli to take over as boss of his home country.


Antonio Valencia: Manchester United full-back signs one-year contract extension

Manchester United full-back Antonio Valencia signs a one-year extension to his contract, keeping him at the club until 2019.


West Ham to sign Zabaleta on free transfer

West Ham will sign defender Pablo Zabaleta on a free transfer once his Manchester City contract expires in June.


Hogg relishes Wembley chance after neck-break worries

Huddersfield's Jonathan Hogg may start Monday's Championship play-off final, two months after fearing he had broken his neck.


Shay Given: Stoke release former Republic of Ireland goalkeeper

Former Republic of Ireland goalkeeper Shay Given is released by Stoke City, having made just five league appearances this season.


Cardiff roof to be closed for Champions League final

The FAW said creating a "safe, secure and memorable event" was the reason behind the decision.


Lampard & Wright analysis: Chelsea's weak link & how injuries can help Arsenal

Arsenal and Chelsea legends Ian Wright and Frank Lampard on what will decide Saturday's FA Cup final.


Norwich similar to Dortmund, says new boss Farke

Norwich head coach Daniel Farke says he sees similarities between the Canaries and former club Borussia Dortmund.


'Saint of soccer' - how Sir Stanley Matthews became a chief in Ghana

The 1957 tour that created the first global football superstar.


Newcastle defender Dummett quits Wales duty

Newcastle United defender Paul Dummett makes himself unavailable for Wales, having won two caps for Chris Coleman's side.


FA People's Cup Finals: Arsenal fan's amazing day

Arsenal fan Abdi has the perfect day at the FA People's Cup finals, as his team Filthy Fellas win the higher education category to claim tickets to the FA Cup final.


FA Cup final: The funniest moments from this season's tournament

BBC Sport looks back at the funny and quirky moments from this season's FA Cup, including excitable commentators, eccentric celebrations and some dodgy line painting.


'Better season' if Arsenal win FA Cup - Oxlade-Chamberlain

Winning the FA Cup final would make it "a better season" for Arsenal, says midfielder Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain.


Highlights: Dundee Utd 0-0 Hamilton, Premiership play-off final first leg

No goals but plenty of incident as Dundee United have a man sent off for diving in the Premiership play-off final first leg against Hamilton (UK only).